The weird and wonderful world of Sally :o)

Thursday, March 31, 2005

Oh the anticipation!

So Saturday night is the Plessis Prowl (our house, Plessis, is the Panthers. Panthers, Prowl? clever isn't it!) and I am SUPER excited! haha, well not so excited for the day but for the pub crawl that night! It's pretty much a drink all day day, kinda like homecoming all over again, which means that I get to be on duty from about 11 in the morning until about 8 that night. IF ANYONE IS SICK... BEWARE *menacing glare* haha it'll be great anyway. I'm on duty with Beth and Bryan so basically we are watching the OC season 1 all day and trying to get Bryan hooked. He still maintains that the show is horrible, even the lesbians didn't get him addicted! Weird isn't he?

I just realized how slack I am, I haven't written since before Easter! Alrighty, first things first then... PATRICK CAME HOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Wow, I was SO excited! I was scrolling through my MSN list and I saw Pat's name "Pat - I'm HOME!" and I freaked out! It all fell into place, Adam telling me there was a surprise visit, Pat telling me his mom got tickets but he wouldn't be able to be home... Basically they're both liars, but the surprise was worth it!!
Erin Schryer was home too and it was really nice to see her! I was sad, I hadn't really hung out with her in a long time and I didn't really get to see her for long, but we made a promise to hang out when we're both home next! haha I think I made that promise to a lot of people that night, Dawn... Mikey Beaton... and others! (Those are the two I remember but I definitely said it to more) Well, whoever I promised, I will stick to it! Drunk girls words, sober girls thoughts.

There really wasn't anything too exciting that happened other than that this weekend that I feel like writing down :) haha no comments from the peanut gallery! PS Jenn - Do you remember me telling you "Don't worry, I'm sober and I can make my own decisions. I know what I am doing." ? Wow, how did I think that you were going to believe that? Anyway! Needless to say, my big plan failed miserably, but I did make it home in time for an Easter egg hunt!

Speaking of which, my sister sucks! Do you know how not cool it is when you only get to bed at about 5 and then your sister wakes you up at 8 to hunt for Easter eggs because she's greedy and wants to eat chocolate? Yeah, not so impressed! THEN big brother comes home and lo and behold, it's 9:30 and he thinks, what will make me more happy then to drag my baby sister out of bed and make her come talk to the family. Yeah, family is great fun... Not that I don't love them and everything, but remind me not to have so many of them next time. At least not so many that love to see me doing anything but sleep. I guess the benefit was that my sister in law knew I was hung over and so she was telling me where she could see eggs so I didn't really have to use any brain power. She's cool like that, although I think it was her evil plan to get me out of bed in the first place... hahah and oh yeah, you all know Jane? Obviously it was her that wanted the chocolate and mom told her that she was only allowed to find 10 eggs because she had only hidden 20 and I was supposed to get half. Well, by the time I was done I had 20 and I know Jane only took her 10, isn't my mommy cute?

Anyway, c'est tout! I'm off to finish memorizing a bio essay on antibiotic resistance (oh wait, did I mention that we learned everything from this course from Mr. Gallant in like grade 11?) Riiiight, I love it! At least I don't have to do much work for it! Bye bye!

7 Comments:

At 9:34 p.m., Blogger Jenn said...

Hey Sally I so remeber you telling me that and I knew that you were uncapable of that I JUST KNEW IT!!!!! Kidding but you can't saw I didn't try to help you. And on another note I cna't believe that Patrick was home....and I didn't get to see him. I like balled my eyes out when I heard that he was home and I didn't get to see him. I messaged Adam right away and then he called me back and I was sooo angry. Ahhh I was sooo mad I'm recovering though, still upset though. Anyways gtg ttyl hun!!!

 
At 3:21 a.m., Blogger pat said...

Awwww, SALLY! Thanks! look at me, I'm blushing! Ok, maybe not but i don't blush... except when you used to talk to me in grade 5, that is...! And just so ya know Sal, there's a program that you can get off the picturetrail site so that you can add a bunch of pictures at once. that's how i got all mine on, cause the online way is soooo ridiculously slow. Anyway, over and out im done. cya Sally!

 
At 7:36 a.m., Anonymous Free Porn said...

Sally great blog! Glad I found it! After looking at your Oh the anticipation! I will definitely be back again! Free Porn

 
At 3:58 a.m., Anonymous Sex Pics said...

Sally great blog! Glad I found it! After looking at your Oh the anticipation! I will definitely be back again! Free Porn

 
At 4:28 a.m., Blogger Chlora said...

Sally great blog! Glad I found it! After looking at your Oh the anticipation! I will definitely be back again! orgies

 
At 3:37 a.m., Blogger Chlora said...

Sally great blog! Glad I found it! After looking at your Oh the anticipation! I will definitely be back again! Drunk Girls

 
At 2:53 a.m., Blogger Chlora said...

Sally I enjoyed Oh the anticipation! very much and will be back again! How about you check out my site featuring sex pics , be sure to leave a comment!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home